szbonet@bo-net.com 0086-13538247228 Online Service

Shenzhen Bo-Net Technology Co., Ltd

cable
Current location:Home > Products > cable

QSFP-100G-AOC3M= 3-meter 100GBase QSFP Active Optical Cable For Network Switch N

Ms. Sammi

Job Title : Manager Business Phone : 86-13538247228 WHATSAPP: 86-13538247228 Skype : bonet-cisco WeChat : 13538247228 Email :ciscosales@bo-net.com

Product Details :
Payment & Shipping Terms :
Cisco QSFP-100G to QSFP-100G AOC cables (Figure 4) are suitable for short distances and offer a flexible way to connect within racks and across racks. Active optical cables are much thinner and lighter than copper cables, which makes cable management easier. AOCs enable efficient system airflow, which is critical in high-density racks. Cis co currently offers active optical cables in lengths of x=1, 2, 3, 5, 7, 10, 15, 20, 25, and 30 meters.
Description
Product Number
QSFP Optics Modules
100GBASE-SR4 QSFP Transceiver, MPO-12, 100m over OM4 MMF
QSFP-100G-SR4-S
100G and 40GBASE SR-BiDi QSFP Transceiver, LC, 100m OM4 MMF
QSFP-40/100-SRBD
100GBASE-LR4 QSFP Transceiver, LC, 10km over SMF
QSFP-100G-LR4-S
100GBASE QSFP Transceiver, 40KM reach over SMF, Duplex LC
QSFP-100G-ER4L-S
100GBASE FR QSFP Transceiver, 2km over SMF
QSFP-100G-FR-S
100GBASE CWDM4 QSFP Transceiver, LC, 2km over SMF
QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S
100GBASE PSM4 QSFP Transceiver, MPO-12, 500m over SMF
QSFP-100G-PSM4-S
100GBASE CWDM4 Lite QSFP Transceiver, 2km over SMF, 10-60C
QSFP-100G-SM-SR
QSFP Direct-Attach Copper Modules
100GBASE-CR4 QSFP Passive Copper Cable, 1-meter
QSFP-100G-CU1M
100GBASE-CR4 QSFP Passive Copper Cable, 2-meter
QSFP-100G-CU2M
100GBASE-CR4 QSFP Passive Copper Cable, 3-meter
QSFP-100G-CU3M
100GBASE-CR4 QSFP Passive Copper Cable, 5-meter
QSFP-100G-CU5M
100GBase QSFP to 4xSFP25G Passive Copper Splitter Cable, 1-meter
QSFP-4SFP25G-CU1M
100GBase QSFP to 4xSFP25G Passive Copper Splitter Cable, 2-meter
QSFP-4SFP25G-CU2M
100GBase QSFP to 4xSFP25G Passive Copper Splitter Cable, 3-meter
QSFP-4SFP25G-CU3M
100GBase QSFP to 4xSFP25G Passive Copper Splitter Cable, 5-meter
QSFP-4SFP25G-CU5M
100GBase QSFP Active Optical Cable, 1-meter
QSFP-100G-AOC1M
100GBase QSFP Active Optical Cable, 2-meter
QSFP-100G-AOC2M
100GBase QSFP Active Optical Cable, 3-meter
QSFP-100G-AOC3M
100GBase QSFP Active Optical Cable, 5-meter
QSFP-100G-AOC5M
100GBase QSFP Active Optical Cable, 7-meter
QSFP-100G-AOC7M
100GBase QSFP Active Optical Cable, 10-meter
QSFP-100G-AOC10M
100GBase QSFP Active Optical Cable, 15-meter
QSFP-100G-AOC15M
100GBase QSFP Active Optical Cable, 20-meter
QSFP-100G-AOC20M
100GBase QSFP Active Optical Cable, 25-meter
QSFP-100G-AOC25M
100GBase QSFP Active Optical Cable, 30-meter
QSFP-100G-AOC30M
Name
File

Send Request for Quote(* Required Fields)

  • Name*
  • Email*
  • Country*
  • Telephone*
  • Comment*

    Other Products

    • 40G QSFP+ Direct Attach Cables 40G Copper DAC Cable 1M 3M 5M Compatible Cisco

      View details >
    • 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active AOC Cable Copper Cable 40G 1M Compatible Cisco Switch

      View details >
    • 1m 10G SFP+ Fiber Optical Active AOC Cable compatible Cisco network switch

      View details >
    • 40G QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable DAC Copper 5M Compatible Cisco Switch

      View details >