szbonet@bo-net.com 0086-13538247228 Online Service

Shenzhen Bo-Net Technology Co., Ltd

cable
Current location:Home > Products > cable

850nm 300m 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module Multi Mode Dual Fiber SFP-10G-SR

Ms. Sammi

Job Title : Manager Business Phone : 86-13538247228 WHATSAPP: 86-13538247228 Skype : bonet-cisco WeChat : 13538247228 Email :ciscosales@bo-net.com

Product Details :


Payment & Shipping Terms :

 850nm 300m 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module Multi Mode Dual Fiber SFP-10G-SR Compatible With CISCO Huawei H3C

 

10G SFP+ 850nm 300m is a sfp+ optical transceiver module. SFP Plus (SFP+): These are an upgraded version of the SFP. The only difference is that they can support up to 10Gbps data rates and are smaller than the 10Gbps X2 and Xenpak transceivers.

Package (Form Factor) SFP+
Data Rate (typical) 10.3 Gb/s
Centre Wavelength 850nm
Distance 300m
Diagnostics Digital Monitor
Transmitter VCSEL Laser
Receiver PIN photo detector
TX Output Power (dBm) -6.5~-1
RX Sensitivity (dBm) -11
Low/High Case Temperature  0°C~70°C
Voltage Supply (typical) 3.3v
Connector Duplex LC/UPC

850nm 300m 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module Multi Mode Dual Fiber SFP-10G-SR Compatible With CISCO Huawei H3C

Name
File

Send Request for Quote(* Required Fields)

  • Name*
  • Email*
  • Country*
  • Telephone*
  • Comment*

    Other Products

    • CISCO QSFP-H40G-AOC3M 40GBASE-CR4 Passive Copper Cable, 3m

      View details >
    • SFP+ 10G Fiber Direct Attach Copper DAC Cable 7M compatible For cisco switch

      View details >
    • CISCO QSFP-H40G-AOC5M 40GBASE Active Optical Cable, CISCO CO 5m Cable

      View details >
    • 5m 10G SFP+ Fiber DAC Cable 10G Direct Attach Copper Cable Compatible Switch

      View details >