szbonet@bo-net.com 0086-13538247228 Online Service

Shenzhen Bo-Net Technology Co., Ltd

cable
Current location:Home > Products > cable

10G Single Mode Dual Fiber Optical Module SFP-10G-LR 1310nm 10km SFP+ Compatible

Ms. Sammi

Job Title : Manager Business Phone : 86-13538247228 WHATSAPP: 86-13538247228 Skype : bonet-cisco WeChat : 13538247228 Email :ciscosales@bo-net.com

Product Details :
Payment & Shipping Terms :

10G Single Mode Dual Fiber Optical Module SFP-10G-LR 1310nm 10km SFP+ Compatible Huawei H3C

This 1310 nm DFB 10Gbps SFP+ transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 10km.

The SFP+ 10km module electrical interface is compliant to SFI electrical specifications. The transmitter input and receiver output impedance is 100 Ohms differential. Data lines are internally AC coupled. The module provides differential termination and reduce differential to common mode conversion for quality signal termination and low EMI. SFI typically operates over 200 mm of improved FR4 material or up to about 150mmof standard FR4 with one connector.

Package (Form Factor) SFP+
Data Rate (typical) 10.3 Gb/s
Centre Wavelength 1310nm
Distance 10km
Diagnostics Digital Monitor
Transmitter DFB Laser
Receiver PIN photo detector
TX Output Power (dBm) -8~-0.5
RX Sensitivity (dBm) -12
Low/High Case Temperature  0°C~70°C
Voltage Supply (typical) 3.3v
Connector Duplex LC/UPC

 10G Single Mode Dual Fiber Optical Module SFP-10G-LR 1310nm 10km SFP+ Compatible  Huawei H3C

Name
File

Send Request for Quote(* Required Fields)

  • Name*
  • Email*
  • Country*
  • Telephone*
  • Comment*

    Other Products

    • 10G SFP+ DAC PASSIVE CABLES 10G DAC Cable 1m 3m 5m Compatible Cisco Switch

      View details >
    • 1m 10G SFP+ Fiber Optical Active AOC Cable compatible Cisco network switch

      View details >
    • 40G QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach DAC Cables 1M 3M 5M Compatible Cisco Switch

      View details >
    • SFP+ 10G Direct Attach Copper DAC Cable 10m 30AWG compatible Cisco switch

      View details >