szbonet@bo-net.com 0086-13538247228 Online Service

Shenzhen Bo-Net Technology Co., Ltd

Fiber optical transceiver
Current location:Home > Products > Fiber optical transceiver

Cisco GLC-BX-U / GLC-BX-D 1.25G 1310 20KM BIDI SFP Transceiver Module RX TX

Ms. Sammi

Job Title : Manager Business Phone : 86-13538247228 WHATSAPP: 86-13538247228 Skype : bonet-cisco WeChat : 13538247228 Email :ciscosales@bo-net.com

Product Details :
Payment & Shipping Terms :
SFP Transceivers (continued)

GLC-BX-D=

1000BASE-BX10 SFP module for single-strand SMF, 1490-nm TX/1310-nm RX wavelength, single LC/PC connector

GLC-BX-U=

1000BASE-BX10 SFP module for single-strand SMF, 1310-nm TX/1490-nm RX wavelength, single LC/PC connector

 

 Manufacturer Part #   GLC-BX-U
  Device Type   SFP  transceiver module
  Form Factor   Plug-in module
  Cabling Type   1000Base-BX
  Optical Wave Length   1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
  Data Link Protocol   Gigabit Ethernet
  Max Transfer Distance   6.2 miles
Package (Form Factor) BIDI SFP
Data Rate (typical) 1.25 Gb/s
Centre Wavelength Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm
Distance 20km
Diagnostics Digital Monitor
Transmitter DFB Laser
Receiver PIN photo detector
TX Output Power (dBm) -9~-3
RX Sensitivity (dBm) -23
Low/High Case Temperature  0°C~70°C
Voltage Supply (typical) 3.3v
Connector Simplex LC/UPC
Name
File

Send Request for Quote(* Required Fields)

  • Name*
  • Email*
  • Country*
  • Telephone*
  • Comment*

    Other Products

    • Cisco SFP-10G-BX60U-I 10G SFP+ 1270nm 60km BIDI Fiber Module Transceiver Module

      View details >
    • GLC-BX-U BIDI Optical Transceiver 1GSFP SingleMode Single Fiber For Cisco Switch

      View details >
    • 10G Single Mode Dual Fiber Optical Module SFP-10G-LR 1310nm 10km SFP+ Cisco

      View details >
    • CISCO SFP-10G-BX40D-I 1330nm 10G 40km BIDI Single Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module

      View details >