szbonet@bo-net.com 0086-13538247228 Online Service

Shenzhen Bo-Net Technology Co., Ltd

Fiber optical transceiver
Current location:Home > Products > Fiber optical transceiver

Cisco GLC-BX40-D-I 40km 1.25G BIDI SFP Single Fiber Optic Transceiver Module

Ms. Sammi

Job Title : Manager Business Phone : 86-13538247228 WHATSAPP: 86-13538247228 Skype : bonet-cisco WeChat : 13538247228 Email :ciscosales@bo-net.com

Product Details :
Payment & Shipping Terms :

Compatible Cisco GLC-BX40-D-I 550/1310nm 40km 1.25G BIDI SFP Single Fiber Optic Transceiver Module

Part Number

GLC-BX40-D-I

GLC-BX40-U-I

Type

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Wavelength (nm)

1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm

Fiber Type

1000Base-BX40-D

1000Base-BX40-U

Mode

LC/PC single-mode

LC/PC single-mode

Max Transfer Distance

40KM

40KM

 

Product
Wavelength (nm) Fiber Type Operating Distance (m)
1000BASE-BX-U 1310 SMF 10,000 (32,821 ft)
1000BASE-BX-D 1490 SMF 10,000 (32,821 ft)
GLC-BX40-D-I 1550 SMF 40,000 (131,234 ft)
GLC-BX40-DA-I 1490 SMF 40,000 (131,234 ft)
GLC-BX40-U-I 1310 SMF 40,000 (131,234 ft)
GLC-BX80-D-I 1570 SMF 80,000 (262,467 ft)
GLC-BX80-U-I 1490 SMF 80,000 (262,467 ft)
Name
File

Send Request for Quote(* Required Fields)

  • Name*
  • Email*
  • Country*
  • Telephone*
  • Comment*

    Other Products

    • Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10G 850nm 300m Multi Mode Dual Fiber Optical SFP+ Module

      View details >
    • CISCO SFP-10G-BX40U-I 10G 1270nm 40km BIDI SFP+ fiber Optic Transceiver Module

      View details >
    • Cisco SFP-10G-BXU-I 20KM Single Fiber SFP+ 10G Module Optical Transceiver BIDI

      View details >
    • X2 to SFP+ 10G Transceiver slot Optical Module CVR-X2-SFP10G

      View details >