szbonet@bo-net.com 0086-13538247228 Online Service

Shenzhen Bo-Net Technology Co., Ltd

Fiber optical transceiver
Current location:Home > Products > Fiber optical transceiver

CISCO SFP-10G-BX40D-I 1330nm 10G 40km BIDI Single Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module

Ms. Sammi

Job Title : Manager Business Phone : 86-13538247228 WHATSAPP: 86-13538247228 Skype : bonet-cisco WeChat : 13538247228 Email :ciscosales@bo-net.com

Product Details :
Payment & Shipping Terms :

SFP-10G-BX40D-I and SFP-10G-BX40U-I (for 40Km single-fiber bidirectional applications)

The SFP-10G-BX40D-I and SFP-10G-BX40U-I SFPs operate on a single strand of standard SMF.

A SFP-10G-BX40D-I device is always connected to a SFP-10G-BX40U-I device with a single strand of standard SMF with an operating transmission range up to 40 km.

The communication over a single strand of fiber is achieved by separating the transmission wavelength of the two devices. SFP-10G-BX40D-I transmits a 1330-nm channel and receives a 1270-nm signal. The SFP-10G-BX40U-I transmits at a 1270-nm wavelength and receives a 1330-nm signal.

The SFP-10G-BX40D-I and SFP-10G-BX40U-I SFPs support Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) functions according to the industry-standard SFF-8472 Multisource Agreement (MSA). This feature gives the end user the ability to monitor real-time parameters of the SFP, such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current, and transceiver supply voltage.

SFP+

Wavelength (nm)

Cable Type

Core Size (Microns)

Cable Distance

SFP-10G-BX40D-I

1330

SMF

G.652

40km

SFP-10G-BX40U-I

1270

SMF

G.652

40km

 

Product

Type

Transmit Power (dBm)

Receive Power (dBm)

Transmit and Receive Wavelength (nm)

Maximum

Minimum

Maximum

Minimum

SFP-10G-BXD-I

10G-SFP Bidirectional for 40km

4.5

-2.7

-9

-21.2

1320 to 1340 (Tx)

1260 to 1280 (Rx)

SFP-10G-BXU-I

10G-SFP Bidirectional for 40km

4.5

-2.7

-9

-21.2

1260 to 1280 (Tx)

1320 to 1340 (Rx)

Description

Product Number

10GBASE-BX10-D Bidirectional for 10km

SFP-10G-BXD-I

10GBASE-BX10-U Bidirectional for 10km

SFP-10G-BXU-I

10GBASE-BX40-D Bidirectional for 40km

SFP-10G-BX40D-I

 10GBASE-BX40-U Bidirectional for 40km

SFP-10G-BX40U-I


Name
File

Send Request for Quote(* Required Fields)

  • Name*
  • Email*
  • Country*
  • Telephone*
  • Comment*

    Other Products

    • 10G Single Mode Dual Fiber Optical Module SFP-10G-LR 1310nm 10km SFP+ Cisco

      View details >
    • CISCO SFP-10G-BX40D-I 1330nm 10G 40km BIDI Single Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module

      View details >
    • CISCO CAB-CONSOLE-USB USB Console Cable USB to Mini 1.8Meter 6Ft Light Blue

      View details >
    • GLC-BX-D Compatible Cisco 1G Single Fiber Module BIDI Optical Module 20km TX

      View details >