szbonet@bo-net.com 0086-13538247228 Online Service

Shenzhen Bo-Net Technology Co., Ltd

Fiber optical transceiver
Current location:Home > Products > Fiber optical transceiver

CISCO BIDI SFP+ 10G Fiber Transceiver Module SFP-10G-BX60D-I / SFP-10G-BX60U-I

Ms. Sammi

Job Title : Manager Business Phone : 86-13538247228 WHATSAPP: 86-13538247228 Skype : bonet-cisco WeChat : 13538247228 Email :ciscosales@bo-net.com

Product Details :
Payment & Shipping Terms :

SFP-10G-BX60D-I and SFP-10G-BX60U-I (for 60Km single-fiber bidirectional applications)

The SFP-10G-BX60D-I and SFP-10G-BX60U-I SFPs operate on a single strand of standard SMF.

A SFP-10G-BX60D-I device is always connected to a SFP-10G-BX60U-I device with a single strand of standard SMF with an operating transmission range up to 60 km.

The communication over a single strand of fiber is achieved by separating the transmission wavelength of the two devices. SFP-10G-BX60D-I transmits a 1330-nm channel and receives a 1270-nm signal. The SFP-10G-BX60U-I transmits at a 1270-nm wavelength and receives a 1330-nm signal.

The SFP-10G-BX60D-I and SFP-10G-BX60U-I SFPs support Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) functions according to the industry-standard SFF-8472 Multisource Agreement (MSA). This feature gives the end user the ability to monitor real-time parameters of the SFP, such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current, and transceiver supply voltage.

SFP+

Wavelength (nm)

Cable Type

Core Size (Microns)

Cable Distance

SFP-10G-BX60D-I

1330

SMF

G.652

60km

SFP-10G-BX60U-I

1270

SMF

G.652

60km

 

Description

Product Number

10GBASE-BX10-D Bidirectional for 10km

SFP-10G-BXD-I

10GBASE-BX10-U Bidirectional for 10km

SFP-10G-BXU-I

10GBASE-BX40-D Bidirectional for 40km

SFP-10G-BX40D-I

 10GBASE-BX40-U Bidirectional for 40km

SFP-10G-BX40U-I

10GBASE-BX60-D Bidirectional for 60km

SFP-10G-BX60D-I

10GBASE-BX60-U Bidirectional for 60km SFP-10G-BX60U-I

Name
File

Send Request for Quote(* Required Fields)

  • Name*
  • Email*
  • Country*
  • Telephone*
  • Comment*

    Other Products

    • Cisco SFP-10G-BXU-I 20KM Single Fiber SFP+ 10G Module Optical Transceiver BIDI

      View details >
    • Cisco GLC-BX-U / GLC-BX-D 1.25G 1310 20KM BIDI SFP Transceiver Module RX TX

      View details >
    • Cisco GLC-BX40-U-I GLC-BX40-D-I BIDI Single Fiber 1310/1550nm Transceiver Module

      View details >
    • GLC-BX80-U-I BIDI SFP TX RX 80km DOM Transceiver Fiber Module Compatible Cisco

      View details >