szbonet@bo-net.com 0086-13538247228 Online Service

Shenzhen Bo-Net Technology Co., Ltd

cisco
Current location:Home > Products > Module > cisco

MPO Fiber Cable 12 Cores 40G 100G MTP Multimode Fiber Optic Jumper Cable for CIS

Ms. Sammi

Job Title : Manager Business Phone : 86-13538247228 WHATSAPP: 86-13538247228 Skype : bonet-cisco WeChat : 13538247228 Email :ciscosales@bo-net.com

Product Details :
Payment & Shipping Terms :

MPO Fiber Cable 12 Cores  40G 100G MTP Multimode Fiber Optic Jumper Cable for CISCO QSFP-40G-SR-BD QSFP-40G-LR4-S

Fiber type SingleMode(G652)
MultiMode(OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4)
Connector type MPO or MTP
Fiber end face type PC or APC
Insert loss

SingleMode: Typical value (average ) ≤ 0.55dB 

Maximum value ≤0.75dB

MultiMode: Typical value (average ) ≤ 0.65dB 

Maximum value ≤0.80dB

Return loss SingleMode: Typical value (average ) > 40dB(PC); >55dB(APC)
Minimum value >35dB(PC); >50dB (APC)
Suitable type of optical cable Ribbon or bundle cable
Operation temperature -40℃~+ 85℃
Name
File

Send Request for Quote(* Required Fields)

  • Name*
  • Email*
  • Country*
  • Telephone*
  • Comment*

    Other Products

    • 6-Port dual-mode SFP and RJ-45 High-Density Gigabit Ethernet WAN Service Module

      View details >
    • Cisco Original C3KX-NM-10G 3K-X Series 4 Port 10G Network Module For 3560X 3750X

      View details >
    • Original Cisco C3KX-NM-1G 3K-X Series 4 Port 1G Network Module For 3560X 3750X S

      View details >
    • CISCO N3K-C3524P-10GX Nexus 3524x Layer 3 Switch 24 10G Ports

      View details >