szbonet@bo-net.com 0086-13538247228 Online Service

Shenzhen Bo-Net Technology Co., Ltd

cisco
Current location:Home > Products > Module > cisco

CISCO N3K-C3524P-10GX Nexus 3524x Layer 3 Switch 24 10G Ports

Ms. Sammi

Job Title : Manager Business Phone : 86-13538247228 WHATSAPP: 86-13538247228 Skype : bonet-cisco WeChat : 13538247228 Email :ciscosales@bo-net.com

Product Details :
Payment & Shipping Terms :

Product Code

N3K-C3524P-10GX

Physical

  24 fixed SFP+ ports (1 or 10 Gbps); expandable to 48 ports
  Dual redundant hot-swappable power supplies
  Four individual redundant hot-swappable fans
  One 1-PPS timing port, with the RF1.0/2.3 QuickConnect connector type*
  One 10/100/1000-Mbps management port
  One RS-232 serial console port
  Two USB ports
  Locator LED
  Locator LED button

Performance

  480-Gbps switching capacity
  Forwarding rate of 360 mpps
  Line-rate traffic throughput (both Layer 2 and 3) on all ports
  Configurable MTUs of up to 9216 bytes (jumbo frames)

Typical operating power

102W

Maximum power

193W

Typical heat dissipation

348 BTUs per hr

Maximum heat dissipation

658 BTUs per hr

Weight

17.4 lb (7.9 kg)

Dimension (H x W x D)

1.72 x 17.3 x 18.38 in. (4.36 x 43.9 x 46.7 cm)

 CIS CO N3K-C3524P-10GX Nexus 3524x Layer 3 Switch 24 10G Ports

Name
File

Send Request for Quote(* Required Fields)

  • Name*
  • Email*
  • Country*
  • Telephone*
  • Comment*

    Other Products

    • MPO Fiber Cable 12 Cores 40G 100G MTP Multimode Fiber Optic Jumper Cable for CIS

      View details >
    • Original QSFP-40G-SR-BD 1000Base-SR4 Multimode Optical Module 40G QSFP+ Transcei

      View details >
    • original used CISCO PVDM3-256 module full test in stock

      View details >
    • CISCO N3K-C3524P-10GX Nexus 3524x Layer 3 Switch 24 10G Ports

      View details >