szbonet@bo-net.com 0086-13538247228 Online Service

Shenzhen Bo-Net Technology Co., Ltd

cisco
Current location:Home > Products > Module > cisco

Original QSFP-40G-SR-BD 1000Base-SR4 Multimode Optical Module 40G QSFP+ Transcei

Ms. Sammi

Job Title : Manager Business Phone : 86-13538247228 WHATSAPP: 86-13538247228 Skype : bonet-cisco WeChat : 13538247228 Email :ciscosales@bo-net.com

Product Details :
Payment & Shipping Terms :
he quad small form-factor (QSFP) 40-Gbps bidirectional (BiDi) transceiver is a short-reach pluggable optical transceiver
with a duplex LC connector for 40 Gigabit Ethernet short-reach data communications and interconnect applications using multimode fiber (MMF).
Temperature
0 to 70°C
TX Power
-4~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-6dBm
Power Consumption
3.5W
Extinction Ratio
3.5dB
Modulation Format
VCSEL
CDR
Supported
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
4dB
Powerbudget
6dB
Packaging Technology
COB (chip on board) Packaging
FEC Function**
Supported
Protocols
40G Ethernet, IEEE802.3ba-2010, MSA Compliant
Application
40 Gigabit Ethernet interconnects, Data Center
Name
File

Send Request for Quote(* Required Fields)

  • Name*
  • Email*
  • Country*
  • Telephone*
  • Comment*

    Other Products

    • Original CISCO QSFP-100G-SR-BD 1000Base-SR4 Multimode Optical Module 100G QSFP+

      View details >
    • Original QSFP-40G-SR-BD 1000Base-SR4 Multimode Optical Module 40G QSFP+ Transcei

      View details >
    • New CISCO PVDM3-32 32-channel high-density voice DSP module

      View details >
    • Cisco Original C3KX-NM-10G 3K-X Series 4 Port 10G Network Module For 3560X 3750X

      View details >