szbonet@bo-net.com 0086-13538247228 Online Service

Shenzhen Bo-Net Technology Co., Ltd

huawei
Current location:Home > Products > Module > huawei

HUAWEI ES0D00FSUA00 Enhanced Flexible Service Unit For S7706 S7712 Switch

Ms. Sammi

Job Title : Manager Business Phone : 86-13538247228 WHATSAPP: 86-13538247228 Skype : bonet-cisco WeChat : 13538247228 Email :ciscosales@bo-net.com

Product Details :
Payment & Shipping Terms :
HUAWEI ES0D00FSUA00 Enhanced Flexible Service Unit For S7706 S7712 Network Switch
ES0D00FSUA00-Enhanced Flexible Service Unit
The ES0D00FSUA00 provides the following functions: • Enhances OAM and BFD features. • Ensures CPU security by limiting the rate of packets sent to the CPU. • Stores the card information for query.
Model
ES0D00FSUA00
Introduction
The ES0D00FSUA00 is an optional subcard that enhances service features such as operation, administration and maintenance (OAM),
bidirectional forwarding detection (BFD), and security. ES0D00FSUA00 can be installed in the subcard slot of the ES0D00SRUA00,
ES1D2SRUAC00, ES0D00SRUB00, ES1D2SRUE000, ES1D2SRUH002 and ES1D2SRUH000.
Product Series
S7706 and S7712 chassis
Dimensions (H x W x D)
35.1 mm x 170.0 mm x 243.7 mm (1.38 in. x 6.69 in. x 9.59 in.)
Weight
0.42 kg (0.9 lb)
Maximum power consumption
20 W
Operating temperature
0°C to 45°C (32°F to 113°F)
Relative humidity
5% RH to 95% RH (noncondensing)
Storage temperature
-40°C to +70°C (-40°F to +158°F)
Name
File

Send Request for Quote(* Required Fields)

  • Name*
  • Email*
  • Country*
  • Telephone*
  • Comment*

    Other Products

    • Huawei eSFP-GE-SX-MM850 eSFP GE Multi-mode Module Optical Transceiver 850nm

      View details >
    • Huawei LE0MG24SC 9300 series Switch 24 Port Gigabit Line Card module

      View details >
    • Huawei OSX040N01 SFP+ 10G Single Mode Fiber Transceiver Module 1550nm 40km LC

      View details >
    • HUAWEI ES0D00FSUA00 Enhanced Flexible Service Unit For S7706 S7712 Switch

      View details >