szbonet@bo-net.com 0086-13538247228 Online Service

Shenzhen Bo-Net Technology Co., Ltd

huawei
Current location:Home > Products > Module > huawei

Huawei OSX040N01 SFP+ 10G Single Mode Fiber Transceiver Module 1550nm 40km LC

Ms. Sammi

Job Title : Manager Business Phone : 86-13538247228 WHATSAPP: 86-13538247228 Skype : bonet-cisco WeChat : 13538247228 Email :ciscosales@bo-net.com

Product Details :
Payment & Shipping Terms :
Huawei OSX040N01 SFP+ 10G Single Mode Fiber Transceiver Module 1550nm 40km LC
Huawei OSX040N01 Optical Transceiver SFP+, 10G, Single-mode Module(1550nm,40km,LC)
Part number
02310CNF
Version support
Supported in V100R001C00 and later versions
Transceiver form factor
SFP+
Transmission speed
10GE
Center wavelength (nm)
1550
Standards compliance
10GBASE-ER
Connector type
LC
Applicable cable and maximum transmission distance
Single-mode fiber (G.652) (with diameter of 9 μm): 40 km
Modal bandwidth
-
Transmit power (dBm)
-4.7 to +4
Maximum receiver sensitivity (dBm)
-14.1
Overload power (dBm)
-1
Extinction ratio (dB)
≥ 3
Operating temperature
0°C to 70°C
Name
File

Send Request for Quote(* Required Fields)

  • Name*
  • Email*
  • Country*
  • Telephone*
  • Comment*

    Other Products

    • HUAWEI ES5D21G16T00 16 Port Gigabit Interface Card For S5710-108C-PWR-HI Switch

      View details >
    • HUAWEI ES0D00FSUA00 Enhanced Flexible Service Unit For S7706 S7712 Switch

      View details >
    • W2PSA0800 800W AC Power Module For Huawei 7703 7706 7712 Switch

      View details >
    • Huawei eSFP-GE-SX-MM850 eSFP GE Multi-mode Module Optical Transceiver 850nm

      View details >